Tom L. Katterheinrich
Member
It is past the time that I should have contacted you.
I should have a ballot in the Windward Leg editor's hands by Mid April.
I am putting a shout out to see whom wishes to run again and have
new people know of the positions that are available so that they might
give me a call or email me so that they may be on the ballot.
I certainly do want contested elections and
welcome fresh blood and suggestions of enthusiastic
potential Board Members.
Enclosed is the positions that are to be voted on, showing the current
office holder. The name listed may run again or may
wish to have their name removed from the ballot .
Please contact me as soon as possible so you can be placed on the ballot.
USSCA Nominating Chair
Tom L. Katterheinrich
PO Box 71
New Knoxville, OH 45871
home phone 419-753-2289
[email protected]
2008 USSCA Ballot (Not The official ballot)
(One ballot per USSCA member)
Your Name: ______xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Sail Number on your USSCA membership card: __xxxxxxxxxx
print the name of your Region: __________________________
Officer elections:
President - vote for one.
Clinton Edwards _____________________
Write in Candidate _____________________
Treasurer - vote for one.
Patricia A. Manning _____________________
Write in Candidate _____________________
Membership Coordinator - vote for one.
Anne Edwards _____________________
Write in Candidate _____________________
Regatta Coordinator - vote for one.
Susan Mallows _____________________
Write in Candidate _____________________
Regional Representative - vote for one.
You must be registered in the Region holding an
election to be eligible to vote in the Regional
Representative election.
Vote only for your Region.
New England - CT, ME, MA, NH, VT, RI
John-Michael Skrzypiec _____________________
Write in Candidate _____________________
New York - NY
Ron Kutkewicz _____________________
Write in Candidate _____________________
Mid-Atlantic - DE, MD, NJ, PA, VA, WV
Constance Miller _____________________
Write in Candidate _____________________
Southeast - GA, NC, SC, TN
Rose Hamm Rowland _Current rep and wishes to not run
Richard Whitehurst_____________________
Write in Candidate _____________________
Florida Peninsula - (Eastern Time Zone)
Paul Strauley _____________________
Write in Candidate _____________________
I should have a ballot in the Windward Leg editor's hands by Mid April.
I am putting a shout out to see whom wishes to run again and have
new people know of the positions that are available so that they might
give me a call or email me so that they may be on the ballot.
I certainly do want contested elections and
welcome fresh blood and suggestions of enthusiastic
potential Board Members.
Enclosed is the positions that are to be voted on, showing the current
office holder. The name listed may run again or may
wish to have their name removed from the ballot .
Please contact me as soon as possible so you can be placed on the ballot.
USSCA Nominating Chair
Tom L. Katterheinrich
PO Box 71
New Knoxville, OH 45871
home phone 419-753-2289
[email protected]
2008 USSCA Ballot (Not The official ballot)
(One ballot per USSCA member)
Your Name: ______xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Sail Number on your USSCA membership card: __xxxxxxxxxx
print the name of your Region: __________________________
Officer elections:
President - vote for one.
Clinton Edwards _____________________
Write in Candidate _____________________
Treasurer - vote for one.
Patricia A. Manning _____________________
Write in Candidate _____________________
Membership Coordinator - vote for one.
Anne Edwards _____________________
Write in Candidate _____________________
Regatta Coordinator - vote for one.
Susan Mallows _____________________
Write in Candidate _____________________
Regional Representative - vote for one.
You must be registered in the Region holding an
election to be eligible to vote in the Regional
Representative election.
Vote only for your Region.
New England - CT, ME, MA, NH, VT, RI
John-Michael Skrzypiec _____________________
Write in Candidate _____________________
New York - NY
Ron Kutkewicz _____________________
Write in Candidate _____________________
Mid-Atlantic - DE, MD, NJ, PA, VA, WV
Constance Miller _____________________
Write in Candidate _____________________
Southeast - GA, NC, SC, TN
Rose Hamm Rowland _Current rep and wishes to not run
Richard Whitehurst_____________________
Write in Candidate _____________________
Florida Peninsula - (Eastern Time Zone)
Paul Strauley _____________________
Write in Candidate _____________________