Laser Portholes

Discussion in 'Laser Class Politics' started by Shamu, May 20, 2004.

  1. Shamu

    Shamu New Member

    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Im about to put in a new porthole on my boat to fix the maststep, and was wondering if there are any rules resricting the size, or placement of portholes on the deck?
    Thanks
     
  2. LooserLu

    LooserLu LooserLu

    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Hi,
    Rule No. 20 at Part III of the Laser-Class-rules describe the allowed diameter of an Inspection-port. The rules you can get for example at www.laserinternational.org .
    DonĀ“t forget to visit drLaser-website (link is here at TLF-forums-index-site) there at "FAQ" and "maintance&fittness", you will find something about Inspectionports and fixing the maststep (if needed). DrLaser website-also can link you to the rules.
    Bye
    LooserLu
     

Share This Page